Radisson Blu Park Hotel Athens

Radisson Blu Park Hotel Athens

Address: 10, Alexandras Ave., 106 82, Athens Greece

Telephone: +30 210-8894500

Halls: 3

Capacity from: 50, Capacity up to: 1000

Location

Radisson Blu Park Hotel Athen- Hotel Main EntranceThe deluxe Radisson Blu Park Hotel Athens was renovated in 2010 with an urban nature concept that brings the park into the…Park Hotel. Centrally located, overlooking a park, next to the National Archaeological Museum and within walking distance from the business district and shopping center, it is the ideal choice for business and leisure and a great venue for meetings, conferences and seminars for up to 350 people.

Accommodation

Radisson Blu Park Hotel Athen- Hotel Main Entrance - Premium room with park view

Spacious Standard, Superior, Premium Class rooms & ultra modern Suites equipped with FREE wi fi internet, TV, mini bar, Safe box, coffee tray, slippers and more, majority with view to the park whereas some Superior & Premium Rooms with view to the Acropolis. Premium Class rooms & Suites offer an extra touch of luxury with Nespresso machines & Olivia toiletries.

Facilities & Services

The new all day Italian restaurant/bar Gallo Nero with unique decor and excellent choice of Italian dishes and wines, is the ideal choice for luncheons and dinners. The multi awarded roof top restaurant / bar ST ASTRA East with Asian cuisine and sushi bar offers spectacular views of the Acropolis, Lycabettus Hill and Athens by night!! The new OAK room cafe, a popular meeting point of Athens, serves variety of coffees, snacks, sweets and drinks. During the summer months one can enjoy a refreshing dive in the roof top swimming pool or relaxing dinner experience at the Roof Garden. Other facilities include: fitness center, gift shop, business center, outside catering services, parking facilities for 300 cars.

Conference Facilities

Radisson Blue Park Hotel offers stunning new meeting rooms, SILVER FOREST & ATLANTIS. Modern, decorated with ”state-of-the-art” materials and fitted with the latest in audiovisual equipment for conferences, meetings, presentations, including social events, dinners and cocktails.

HallsSurface Area (m²)BanquetCocktailTheatre StyleClassroom StyleU-Shape
Atlantis A+B+C186.5017025020012054
Atlantis A+B14115020017010070
Atlantis A85.40--906040
Atlantis B55.50--603025
Atlantis C45.60--603020
Silver A,B,C,D,E360.1035040040030060
Silver B,C,D,E267.10250300300160-
Silver A9370100705540
Silver B50.30--352510
Silver C81.40--605130
Silver D87.40--655030
Silver E48--403010
Green Garden A,B,C280.5024030029022096
Green Garden A110.50--1209048
Green Garden B87.50--1007036
Green Garden C74--706030
Green Garden VIP32.4----14

More Photos