Grand Hotel Palace

The Luxury Hotels

Managed By

THE-LUXURY-RESORTS-LOGO

Grand Hotel Palace - The Luxury Hotels

Address: 305, Monastiriou Str., 546 28, Thessaloniki Greece

Telephone: +30 2310-549249

Halls: 15

Capacity from: 5, Capacity up to: 3300

Location

Located at the western entrance of Thessaloniki, the second Greece’s largest and historical city, with a commercial port of great importance for the whole area. Grand Hotel Palace is the largest five star conference hotel in Thessaloniki. Its elegant design and the exceptionally modern facilities, create a unique cosmopolitan atmosphere.

Accommodation

The 222 Deluxe rooms, 34 Executive rooms (at the 6th floor of the building), 3 Deluxe Suites and the 2 Presidential Suites are distinguished by the aristocratic and fine taste. Each guestroom has been designed to provide high standards of convenience and hospitality, appreciating the view of our city. It is appointed with modern amenities and facilities. Individual Air condition and heating, mini bar, room safe, direct phone line, High Speed Wifi Internet connection, working desk, direct telephone line, 220V power supply, hair dryer, bathrobe, slippers. The excellent equipment of each room covers every visitor/s need and the outstanding service constitutes a guarantee for an unforgettable stay.

Facilities & Services

Grand Hotel Palace offers various services and facilities, covering in full the needs of the business or leisure traveler. These services include the Business Centre, “an office away from the office”, which provides a full range of business and secretarial services. The guests can enjoy a magnificent gastronomical trip across the globe at the award-winning “Seros Prime Dining” restaurant, with the restaurant’s creators’ unique suggestions for “signature plates & cocktails” of premium quality, as well as an excellent bartending service and a choice of refreshing signature cocktails in a highly-stylish area. The “Marco Polo” lounge bar is an ideal place to meet, with atmospheric environment where guests can enjoy spirits, cocktails, coffee, and beverages. The hotel’s Health and Fitness Center offers a unique experience of relaxation, revitalization. The guests can work out with the fitness equipment, relax in one of the saunas or swim in the hotel’s indoor heated pool cleaned by ozone. Others facilities and services included are: concierge, laundry and valet services, indoor and outdoor parking, multilingual stuff, 24-hour Room Service, Rooms and Facilities for physically disabled guests, Nonsmoking Hotel, Health club, Indoor Swimming Pool and Shuttle Bus Service.

Meeting & Convention Facilities

Grand Hotel Palace, member of HAPCO, ICCA and TCB, was for the second year in a row, awarded as the Best Greek MICE City Hotel at the Greek Hospitality Awards 2018. It offers a wide range of conference and banqueting facilities, suitable for large and small events, meetings and conferences for up to 3300 participants. Our 13 conference halls in total equipped with the latest technological, high speed Wifi Internet, audiovisual equipment and our people who take care of every single detail offer a top quality for any kind of event. Settings include the New Conference Olympia, Grand Ballroom, Voula Patoulidou Conference Hall, Ilida meeting room, Kalipatira meeting room and 2 boardrooms.

Type of Event

HALLHeight m²BanquetCocktailBoardroomClassroomU Shape
ILIDA7035590804540
GRAND BALLROOM6505,56001000900500200
GRAND BALLROOM I3255,5300500450250100
GRAND BALLROOM ÉÉ3255,5300500450250100
KALLIPATIRA1003901501408055
LOBBY3005,5-450---
MEETING ROOM382,7--503025
MEETING ROOM II162,7--151010
OLYMPIA A2305,522034034517070
OLYMPIA A+B+C7705,570010001300730300
OLYMPIA B2605,518030039018070
OLYMPIA B+C5405,54901000900500210
OLYMPIA C2805,522037042019075
OLYMPIA D1055,5951601408030
OLYMPIA FOYER1155,51051801609035
SEMIFLOOR FOYER1003-150---
TV ROOM352,7--503025
VOULA PATOULIDOU4005370650600300120
VOULA PATOULIDOU FOYER1003901501208035
VOULA PATOULIDOU I200518532530015060
VOULA PATOULIDOU II200518532530015060

More Photos