Domotel Kastri

Managed By

Domotel Kastri

Address: 154, El.Venizelou Ave. & Romylias, 146 71, Athens Greece

Telephone: +30 210-3507100

Halls: 16

Capacity from: 10 , Capacity up to: 550

Location

A unique landmark located at the northern outskirts of Athens, renovated into a luxurious contemporary boutique hotel with modern facilities. Hosting a business center with cutting-edge technology, Domotel Kastri is ideal even for the most demanding events while its tailor-made services suits the needs of the modern traveller. It is strategically located near extensive transportation networks, close to the center of Athens and major shopping centers (32km from El. Venizelos airport, 9.5km from Attiki Odos, 29km from Pireaus port, 3.5km from a Metro Station, 8.5 km from a Suburban Rail Station). Domotel Kastri is ideal for those who seek high level accommodation in a secure and quiet location of the capital.

Accommodation

Clean lines and modern furnishings drive the hotel’s design, creating an atmosphere of elegant minimalism, simple luxury and stylish comfort. The hotel offers 86 rooms & suites (28 Superior & Deluxe single rooms up to 24m², 41 Superior double rooms up to 29m², 15 Deluxe double rooms up to 36m² and 2 Suites up to 45m²). All rooms are equipped with modern amenities for a comfortable and unforgettable stay. Rooms for guests with disabilities are also available.

Facilities & Services

  • 2 restaurants
  • 1 bar
  • Fitness center
  • Seated, express check-in and check-out
  • Wi-Fi in all public areas and rooms
  • Concierge service
  • Car rental service
  • Money exchange service
  • Laundry service (including dry cleaning)
  • Baby-sitting service (upon request)
  • 24h secure, private outdoor and indoor parking

Room Services

  • 24hour room service
  • Turndown service
  • Pillow menu
  • Wake up call service
  • Laptop (upon request)
  • Fax (upon request)
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Direct outgoing line
  • Voice mail
  • LCD TV 32” /Satellite TV
  • Safe
  • Mini bar
  • Tea and coffee making station
  • Phone in bathroom
  • Magnifying mirror in bathroom
  • Hairdryer
  • Professional hairdryer (upon request)
  • Iron with ironing board (upon request)
  • Weighing scale in bathroom
  • Branded toiletries
  • Bathrobes
  • Slippers

Food & Beverage

“The Contemporary” -the hotel’s main restaurant- offers a daily breakfast buffet enriched with traditional Greek flavors, whereas “Kastri Bistro” with views to the hotel’s stunning gardens, presents a menu of creative cuisine based on fresh products. Drinks and snacks can also be enjoyed all year round. “Point Nord” is a modern, premium bar that offers a variety of beverages, fabulous cocktails as well as a wide selection of wines and is the ideal place to relax and escape the daily routine.

Conference Facilities

DOMOTEL KASTRIThe “Kastri” Conference Center with its multifunctional infrastructure and its specialized staff, ensures the success of professional meetings, training sessions, scientific conferences and any other corporate event of national or international spectrum. Facilities include:

  • A modern amphitheater with built-in simultaneous interpretation booths and a seating capacity of 196
  • A naturally lighted, multi-functional conference hall with high-techaudiovisual equipment hosting up to 550 people
  • 16 rooms for workshops seating up to 50 persons
  • 4 computer rooms seating up to 33 persons
  • Comfortable indoor halls and outdoorrecreational space
  • Business center
  • Library
  • Technical support
  • Free Wi-Fi

Meeting Halls

HALLSSURFACE
(m²)
THEATRICALSCHOOLU-SHAPEBOARD ROOMCOCKTAILDINNER
PYTHAGORAS 10261,72452520224530
PYTHAGORAS 10431,32251510102515
PYTHAGORAS 10531,32251510102515
PYTHAGORAS 104-562,64503020225030
PYTHAGORAS 10631,64251510102515
PYTHAGORAS 10730,62251510102515
PYTHAGORAS 106-762,26503020225030
DEMETRA 20131,54251510102515
DEMETRA 20227,8325158102515
DEMETRA 201-259,36503025255030
DEMETRA 20335,10251810122515
DEMETRA 20430,78251510102515
DEMETRA 203-466,42503025255030
DEMETRA 20551,65452515154530
DEMETRA 20652,10452515204530
DEMETRA 20751,90452515204530
ATHENA l A111,7210055344011090
ATHENA l B123,1913560354012095
ATHENA ll A73,36803520257555
ATHENA ll B126,8811050303510080
ATHENA l AB234,912501307085240180
ATHENA ll AB202,25190855560180130
ATHENA l ll AB527,34550264N/AN/A550400
AMPHITHEATER-192+6192+6N/AN/AN/AN/A
EXELICI BOARD ROOM31,16N/AN/AN/A20N/AN/A

PC Labs

HALLSSURFACE (m²)THEATRICALSCHOOLU-SHAPEBOARD ROOMCOCKTAILDINNER
ARTEMIS 10560,68N/APC 21N/AN/AN/AN/A
PYTHAGORAS 10160,68N/APC 33N/AN/AN/AN/A
PYTHAGORAS 10359,37N/APC 24N/AN/AN/AN/A
THALIS 201148,86N/APC 31N/AN/AN/AN/A