Rodos Palace Resort Hotel & Convention Center

Rodos Palace Resort Hotel & Convention Center

Address: Trianton Ave., 851 00, Rhodes Greece

Telephone: +30 22410-97222

Contact person: Katerina Manousaki

Email: info@rodos-palace.gr

Website: http://www.rodos-palace.gr

Halls: 20

Capacity from: 10, Capacity up to: 4800

  • 200 Garden & Pool VIP suites
  • 2500 conferences, incentives
  • exhibitions held in its premises 9000 sq.m. meeting & exhibition area
  • 4.800 delegates total seating capacity
  • 20 purpose-built meeting rooms
  • 100 adjustable Breakout rooms
  • 785 luxurious guestrooms & suites
  • 250 “renovated 2018” rooms & suites

Location

Prestigious Rodos Palace is the largest luxury convention resort in Greece and is located on the historical island of Rhodes in the middle of Ialyssos Bay, amidst 30 acres of landscaped gardens overlooking the Aegean Sea. The hotel enjoys a privileged position on a cool hillside rolling down to an extensive beach, just 5 minutes from the fascinating city of Rodos with unique Medieval city and just 12 kms from the Airport of Rodos.

Accommodation

In the heart of the hotel complex stands imposingly a 20-storey Tower comprising of luxurious rooms and suites offering a spectacular view of the blue Aegean Sea or of the colorful garden.

On the top fully redesigned in 2018 floors of the Tower, New Tower rooms & suites draw energy from the blue of the Sea and the greenery of Nature and impacts it to you to shape your personal experience of stay, composing a full concept of living in a high quality constructed , furnished and technologically equipped room and enjoying exclusive facilities and amenities.

Adjacent to the tower, the autonomous Executive VIP Wing comprises of 180 exquisitely appointed guestrooms, blending stylish decor with state of the art equipment. Reflecting the essence of true luxury and nestled around the green hill, there are 14 picturesque blocks with 220 well-equipped apartments, including our Luxury Garden and Pool Suites.

Facilities & Services

6 restaurants, including Gourmet restaurant 12nissia with the best gastronomical choice on island, 5 bars, VIP Lounge, 4 lounges, beach located 50 meters from the Hotel, 5 outdoor swimming pools, indoor pool covered with Super Dome, Spa & Beauty Center with SPA procedures, therapies, hamam, Jacuzzi and sauna, Gym and 2 tennis courts.

International Convention Center

A prestigious meeting and incentive venue, that combines the efficiency of a purpose-built International Convention Center with the pleasure inherent to a deluxe Resort Hotel of 785 rooms to create synergies. Bracing this combination, the experience born of more than 2500 conferences, incentives and exhibitions held in Rodos Palace grants you the assurance that the venue chosen is capable of delivering what it promised. After all… these have been the main keys of success of a World Meeting Hospitality just waiting to welcome you. The extremely flexible nature of the International Convention Center has made it a point reference in the Mediterranean region, as it offers 9000 sq.m. of meetings, pre-function and exhibition space, within which the halls, lounges and rooms can be used individually or combined. In terms of total combined capacity, the Center accommodates 4800 delegates, but versatility gains equal importance, since, whatever size of event you are planning, there is the just perfect venue for it among 20 distinct meeting rooms, ranging in capacity from 20-1300 persons, as well as 100 adjustable and breakout rooms hospitality suites. The center is a sophisticated and flexible facility that weaves ultra-modern technology, such as Wireless Internet Connection throughout the venue with Wi-Fi, with long tradition of personalized service, since from enquiry to fulfillment, all responsibility can be entrusted to a professional convention services team that draws from an abundant know-how to deliver your events down to the last detail.

Type of Event

HallSurface Area
(m² )
BanquetCocktail
Jupiter8508002000
Salon Des Roses (A&B)4804801000
Salon Des Roses A240--
Salon Des Roses b240--
Delphi Amphitheatre445400900
Athena345--
Nafsika (A&B)220200300
Nafsika A129--
Nafsika B91--
Apollo250120250
Nefeli (A&B)155-200
Nefeli A69--
Nefeli B95--
Executive60--
Syndicate Rooms (3)20--
HallSurface Area
(m² )
BanquetCocktail
Vip Lounge65--
Foyer Lobby550-1000
Atrium Lobby830-2000
Dome-12002500
Outdoor Pools-25004000
Amphitrion--750
Gallery--400
La Terrasse-180400
La Rotisserie180-
Pool Restaurant-150-
Family Pool Area-200300
Ambrosia-550-
Castellania-200-
Garden Lounge-100
Nectar-80-

Conference Layout

HallSurface Area (m² )TheatreSchoolU-Shape
Jupiter8501300650150
Salon Des Roses (A&B)480650450120
Salon Des Roses A240300180-
Salon Des Roses B240300180-
Delphi Amphitheatre445600325-
Athena345350220100
Nafsika (A&B)22032020080
Nafsika A12917080-
Nafsika B919040-
Apollo25032070
Nefeli (A&B)15522015060
Nefeli A696040-
Nefeli B9512070-
Executive60604024
Syndicate Rooms (3)20201214
Vip Lounge65---
Foyer Lobby550---
Atrium Lobby830---

More Photos