The Hub Events

The Hub Events

Address: 5, Alkminis Str., 118 54, Athens Greece

Telephone: +30 210-3411009

Halls: 4

Capacity from: 50, Capacity up to: 1400

Profile

Located in downtown Athens, The Hub brings together a mix of cultural and social events and activities hosted in state-of-the-art facilities creatively arranged within large and open industrial spaces. Combining superb services to match any need, the available halls range from 80 square meters to 1500 square meters; they are suitable for any type of events from a small book reading to a large fashion show, exhibitions, product launches, large or small meetings or just dining. The Hub is easily accessible from main Pireos Street and close to a variety of public transportation options including the Greek capital’s metro, railway and public buses.

Services

State-of-the-art audiovisual equipment: data/video projectors, overhead/slides projectors, simultaneous projection system throughout the venue, wide projection screens standard/portable, rear projection possibility, camera video recorder, ISDN direct phone lines, control management audio/visual equipment, public address system, console with wireless hand-held & tie-clip microphones, table-top microphones, speaker microphones, natural lighting, stage lighting & special lighting effects, LCD TV’s, CD/DVD players, podium/lectern, flip charts & markers, laser beam pointers, technician (on request).

Superb facilities and services including: foyer with reception, autonomous temperature control and ventilation system, business and secretarial services, wired internet connections, WiFi Internet access throughout the venue, voice over IP, Web services, electronic forum-photo album services, date/FTP storage, stage, paper blocks and pencils, doctor’s office/doctor on call, easy access for disabled, cloakroom.

Dimensions & Capacities

HALLSTHEATRESCHOOLCOCTAIL/PARTYBANQUET
PASCAL380500300750350
PASCAL 1165200100300150
PASCAL 265905010050
PASCAL 3150200100300120
COBOL200240140400170
COBOL 11001207020085
COBOL 21001207020085
PASCAL + COBOL580--1100520
JAVA200200100350130
JAVA 111014080200100
JAVA 290----
FULL HOUSE1400--1300-

More Photos